You cannot place a new order from your country. United States

 PRIVACY POLICY


You can visit most of our website without providing your personal information, such as name, address or e-mail. However, when you visit our website, we obtain certain information by automated means, by using cookies and pixel tags, which are standard tools in the Internet industry. The use of cookies and pixel tags allows us to find out your IP, the type of browser you use and the general activity of your browser. 
S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L. is committed to protecting the personal information of the website users and not transmitting them to unauthorized third parties; instead, S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L. will use them only for establishing contacts with its customers and keeping them informed. By filling out your personal data in the account creation and/or order form, you unconditionally agree that your personal data should be included in S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L.’s database, recorded in the personal data processing register under no. 35301, and you expressly and unequivocally agree that all these personal data can be stored, used and processed by S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L., its affiliates and their collaborators, without any territorial or time limitations, for the development and/or implementation by S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L., its affiliates and their collaborators of activities such as – but not limited to – commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, delivery, advertising, media, management, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behaviour, payment/banking services. 
Also, S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L. does not encourage SPAM. 

Processing of personal data and privacy
The data collected is used to run the activities listed above, including, but not limited to, the following purposes: 
1. Invoicing and shipping your orders; 
2. Solving order cancellations or complaints about purchased goods or services; 
3. Ensuring access to restricted access sections on the website; 
4. Sending notifications and newsletters with your approval.

The information you provide will be used for the purpose you submit them for, that is to manage, support and evaluate our services and prevent any breaches in security, or violation of the law or our contract terms. 

The use of statistical and anonymous data
1. Conducting analyses/reports; 
2. Preparing briefings;
3. Publishing, promoting, pitching products/services offered by www.protectii-moto.ro

We collect information and process it to obtain statistical data about the pages you access within sites (including IP); we can use site cookies, temporarily storing personal data to improve secure access and usability and to provide better service.
To fill and complete an order on this website, you must provide personal information. However, none of the information you provide will be available to a third party, for any purpose other than validating credit card purchasing, completing the order, marketing and promotions. This information will be exclusively used by S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L., solely for billing purposes, and all necessary measures have been taken to protect the privacy of personal information. 

Security of collected data
Host servers are managed by ROMARG. The hardware and software infrastructure is continuously reviewed and upgraded to meet the standards of new security technologies. The company is not responsible for the loss or unauthorized access to personal data, due to insecure communication media (e-mail) or ISPs.

In case of online payment
Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
www.protectii-moto.ro uses SSL encryption on all web pages where payments are made. In order to purchase through these services, you must use a browser with SSL capabilities, such as Firefox, Safari, Google Chrome, Opera, Internet Explorer or other compatible browser. Thus, we will be able to protect the privacy of your personal data. 

3D Secure
3D-Secure is an anti-fraud system developed by Visa and Mastercard. Using this system allows increasing the security of online transactions. In case of loss or theft, a 3D-Secure enrolled card cannot be used by third parties for online shopping. 
The authentication process does not require any special application to be installed on your computer, nor does it slow down Internet browsing.

Agreed cards
To protect online order information, the types of cards activated by our anti-fraud systems are Visa and Mastercard. 
In case of opting for online payment, the processing of card data is done via LibraPay servers (owned by Libra Internet Bank), by RomCard payment processor and www.protectii-moto.ro does not require or store any details about your card. 

Legal provisions
The Register for Personal Data Processing
- Law No. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data.
- Law No. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and protecting privacy in the sector of electronic communication.
Your refusal to provide the contact information requested in the order form leads to our impossibility to accept and deliver your order. 
Law No. 677/2001 on protecting consumers’ rights stipulates:
• the right to be informed about the processing of your personal data
• the right to access the personal data that concerns you
• the right to modify your personal data
• the right not to be subject to an individual decision
• the right to object against the processing of the personal data you provided
• the right to go to court and/or the supervisory authority
• the right to obtain from S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L., in its capacity as a data processor, upon request and free of charge, the correction, updating, blocking or deletion of data whose processing does not comply with applicable laws, particularly incomplete or inaccurate data
• the right to request and obtain the transformation of data whose processing does not comply with the applicable laws into anonymous data
• the right to object, free of charge and without any justification, against the processing of your own personal data for direct marketing purposes
To exercise these rights, you may submit a written, dated and signed request at office@protectii-moto.ro
If you should find that some of the information you submitted is inaccurate, please inform us as soon as possible, to be able to deliver your orders and to send you any announcements or notifications about those orders. 

Privacy and use of inquiries and comments
These are non-confidential and become property of the company and they may be used without the consent of the person who submitted the inquiry/comment.

Miscellaneous provisions
Any user who has explicitly provided his e-mail address on www.protectii-moto.ro website can choose to delete it from our database. 
Information of any kind that you provided to S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L. will remain the property of S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L.. It can be used exclusively for the performance of the contract and may be disclosed only with the prior written consent of the company. Thus, S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L. can provide your personal information to other partner companies, but only under a privacy commitment of the latter to ensure that this information is kept safe and that the provision of such personal information is done according to applicable laws, as follows: marketing services providers, shipping providers, payment/banking, telemarketing or other services, other companies with which we can develop joint programs to pitch our products on the market, insurance providers. 
You shall not make any public statement, promotion, press release or use any other manner of disclosure to third parties regarding your order, without the prior written consent of S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L. 

10. COPYRIGHT AND USE OF CONTENT
This website is protected by copyright.
All registered trademarks, service marks, trade names, graphic representations, products shown, posts, product descriptions, video materials are property of S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L. and are protected by applicable laws. Any modification or reproduction of the content is strictly forbidden and it cannot be copied or used in any other way without S.C. WEBEXPERT-SOLUTIONS S.R.L.’s prior consent. Partial reproduction of content is allowed, provided the source is mentioned.